Privacy Policy

We regard your privacy as very important and any personal information and data which you provide to us will be dealt with in accordance with the Privacy Policy described here.

As a data controller, we will take all the necessary steps to comply with the Data Protection Act 1998 and its relevant subordinate legislation when handling any personal data which you may provide to us. This includes ensuring that data is fairly and lawfully processed; processed for limited purposes; adequate, relevant and not excessive; accurate; not kept longer than necessary; processed in accordance with your rights; and secure.

We may collect personal data from you such as your name, email address, postal address, and telephone number when you respond to requests to submit personal information about yourself in order to obtain products and services which we may be offering. In the event that you no longer wish to receive the products or services for which you have submitted the information, you can at any time send an email to info@macadamiahair.com in order for your details to be removed from the database.

We will use the personal information and data supplied by you for demographic, regional and market research purposes, and to send you details about information regarding Macadamia Natural Oil products, services, offerings, news etc.

Macadamia Natural Oil will only supply data which personally identifies you to a third party or organization in the following circumstances:

Other than in the circumstances stated above, third parties will not have access to your personally identifiable data.

We reserve the right to make changes to these policies at any time without notice and it is your responsibility to revisit this page from time to time to re-read this policy. Any revised terms shall take effect as of the date of posting.